Legal Notices

Victoria's Leading RV Service and Repair Centre

Our Privacy Policy

Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied.

Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Copyright Information

The design, images and text contained within this website are copyright Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd. All rights are reserved.

All images and text contained within this website are the sole property of Advantage Caravan Repairs Pty Ltd.

You are permitted to download or print files from this website without modification for personal, non-commercial purposes only.